Active

CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED Financials

Company number
08272053Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Wymondham Business Park, Chestnut Drive, Wymondham, Norfolk NR18 9SB
Incorporated
29/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.66M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.66M

Total Assets

£18.70K2024
-61.61%vs 2023

2023: £48.70K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.62K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.66M. The same filing shows total assets of £18.70K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £48.70K in 2023 to £18.70K in 2024 (-61.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.66M2025
No changefrom £1.66M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.44M2023£1.66M2025
+15.1%vs 2023

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.52K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.1%

£1.44M in 2023 to £1.66M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£1.52K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8,862.61%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.66%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.30M1.44M1.66M1.66M
Total Assets£108.70K48.70K18.70K–
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£2.69K1.52K1.62K0.00
Employees3333

CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.66M for 2025. That compares with £1.66M in 2024.

CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED reported total assets of £18.70K for 2024. That compares with £48.70K in 2023, a change of -61.61%.

CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.62K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAMBRIDGE HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES 2012 LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.1%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.44M to £1.66M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.