CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05889626CopyCopy
- Industry
- Sale maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (45.40 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 13, 26 Cheddars Lane, Cambridge CB5 8LD
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £128.00
Total Assets
2024: £122.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £121.94K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED reported net assets of £13.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £142.85K and total liabilities of £129.63K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £122.06K in 2024 to £142.85K in 2025 (17.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+27.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+63.4%
£87.44K in 2023 to £142.85K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.75%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.62K | 4.18K | -14.74K | 128.00 | 13.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 126.07K | 105.86K | 87.44K | 122.06K | 142.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.45K | 101.68K | 102.18K | 121.94K | 129.63K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED reported net assets of £13.21K for 2025. That compares with £128.00 in 2024, a change of 10.22K%.
CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED reported total assets of £142.85K for 2025. That compares with £122.06K in 2024, a change of 17.03%.
CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £129.63K for 2025. That compares with £121.94K in 2024, a change of 6.31%.
CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CAMBRIDGE MOTORCYCLES LIMITED's total assets rose by 63.4%, total liabilities rose by 26.9% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Total assets compounded at 27.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £87.44K to £142.85K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.