CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04920419CopyCopy
- Registered office
- First Floor, Cql House Alington Road, Little Barford, St. Neots PE19 6YH
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £20.69K
Total Assets
2023: £53.88K
Total Liabilities
2023: £33.19K
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-28.00. The same filing shows total assets of £29.49K and total liabilities of £29.52K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £53.88K in 2023 to £29.49K in 2024 (-45.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-28.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+2.5%
£28.80K in 2022 to £29.52K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£28.51K in 2022 to £-28.00 in 2024
CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.09%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.09%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.67K | 28.51K | 20.69K | -28.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 69.96K | 57.31K | 53.88K | 29.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.29K | 28.80K | 33.19K | 29.52K |
| Employees | 6 | 14 | 13 | 13 |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-28.00 for 2024. That compares with £20.69K in 2023, a change of -100.14%.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £29.49K for 2024. That compares with £53.88K in 2023, a change of -45.26%.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.52K for 2024. That compares with £33.19K in 2023, a change of -11.05%.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CAMBRIDGESHIRE SPORTS PHYSIO AND BACK CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total assets fell by 48.5%, total liabilities rose by 2.5% and employee numbers fell by 7.1%. Total assets contracted at 28.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £57.31K to £29.49K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.