Active

CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14663198Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office 4 Roebuck House, 2-3 Cromwell Centre, Hainault Business Park, Ilford IG6 3UT
Incorporated
14/02/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£304.50K2026
0.22%vs 2025

2025: £303.81K

Total Assets

£362.07K2026
0.92%vs 2025

2025: £358.78K

Total Liabilities

£57.57K2026
4.75%vs 2025

2025: £54.96K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED reported net assets of £304.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £362.07K and total liabilities of £57.57K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £358.78K in 2025 to £362.07K in 2026 (0.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£304.50K2026
0.22%from £303.81K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£303.08K2024£304.50K2026
+0.5%vs 2024

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£334.43K2024£362.07K2026
+8.3%vs 2024

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£31.35K2024£57.57K2026
+83.7%vs 2024

+35.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+83.7%

£31.35K in 2024 to £57.57K in 2026

Every measure that changed in CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.10%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
15.90%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£303.08K303.81K304.50K
Total Assets£334.43K358.78K362.07K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£31.35K54.96K57.57K
Employees333

CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED reported net assets of £304.50K for 2026. That compares with £303.81K in 2025, a change of 0.22%.

CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED reported total assets of £362.07K for 2026. That compares with £358.78K in 2025, a change of 0.92%.

CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £57.57K for 2026. That compares with £54.96K in 2025, a change of 4.75%.

CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, CAMDEN DEVIS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.5%, total assets rose by 8.3%, total liabilities rose by 83.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £303.08K to £304.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.