Active

CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. Financials

Company number
SC166893Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
108a Main Street 108a Main Street, Larbert FK5 3AS
Incorporated
09/07/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.06M2026
2.74%vs 2025

2025: £2.01M

Total Assets

£2.28M2026
2.16%vs 2025

2025: £2.23M

Cash in Bank

£2.24M2026
0.33%vs 2025

2025: £2.23M

Total Liabilities

£218.62K2026
-3.03%vs 2025

2025: £225.44K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported net assets of £2.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.28M, cash in bank of £2.24M and total liabilities of £218.62K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £2.01M in 2025 to £2.06M in 2026 (2.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.06M2026
2.74%from £2.01M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.97M2024£2.06M2026
+4.9%vs 2024

+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.26M2024£2.24M2026
-0.8%vs 2024

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.27M2024£2.28M2026
+0.4%vs 2024

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£305.09K2024£218.62K2026
-28.3%vs 2024

-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4.9%

£1.97M in 2024 to £2.06M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-28.3%

£305.09K in 2024 to £218.62K in 2026

CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.42%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.58%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1,024.85%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
98.20%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.64M1.75M1.97M2.01M2.06M
Total Assets£3.02M3.05M2.27M2.23M2.28M
Cash in Bank£403.74K437.22K2.26M2.23M2.24M
Total Liabilities£1.38M1.30M305.09K225.44K218.62K
Employees33000

CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. report in 2026?

toggle

CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported net assets of £2.06M for 2026. That compares with £2.01M in 2025, a change of 2.74%.

What total assets did CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. report in 2026?

toggle

CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported total assets of £2.28M for 2026. That compares with £2.23M in 2025, a change of 2.16%.

What cash in bank did CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. report in 2026?

toggle

CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported cash in bank of £2.24M for 2026. That compares with £2.23M in 2025, a change of 0.33%.

How many people does CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. employ?

toggle

CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD.'s net assets rose by 4.9%, cash in bank fell by 0.8%, total assets rose by 0.4% and total liabilities fell by 28.3%. Net assets compounded at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.97M to £2.06M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Which years of CAMERON DEVELOPMENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.