CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04806696Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Pendragon House, 65 London Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 1LJ
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.13M
Total Assets
2024: £1.30M
Cash in Bank
2024: £73.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £165.30K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED reported net assets of £672.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.96M, cash in bank of £10.67K and total liabilities of £1.28M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £165.30K in 2024 to £1.28M in 2025 (675.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-72.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+134% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+446%
£235.05K in 2023 to £1.28M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.41%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.59%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.83%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 786.99K | 918.21K | 967.09K | 1.13M | 672.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.12M | 1.20M | 1.20M | 1.30M | 1.96M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 13.76K | 60.18K | 141.72K | 73.90K | 10.67K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 336.50K | 281.91K | 235.05K | 165.30K | 1.28M |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED reported net assets of £672.75K for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024, a change of -40.45%.
What total assets did CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.96M for 2025. That compares with £1.30M in 2024, a change of 50.96%.
What cash in bank did CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.67K for 2025. That compares with £73.90K in 2024, a change of -85.57%.
How many people does CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED employ?
CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.4%, cash in bank fell by 92.5%, total assets rose by 62.6% and total liabilities rose by 446%. Net assets contracted at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £967.09K to £672.75K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).
Which years of CAMERON VENTURES (CEDARS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.