Active

CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD Financials

Company number
13000500Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1-3 Manor Road, Chatham, Kent ME4 6AE
Incorporated
05/11/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Cash in Bank

£100.002025
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changefrom £100.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees3333

CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

What cash in bank did CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

What total liabilities did CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD employ?

toggle

CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.

Which years of CAMINO KINGS CROSS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.