CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07745129CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 67 Greenland Street, Liverpool, Merseyside L1 0BY
- Incorporated
- 18/08/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 39 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-168.11K
Total Assets
2023: £1.16M
Cash in Bank
2023: £105.92K
Total Liabilities
2023: £974.68K
Employees
2023: 39
In 2024, CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED reported net assets of £-216.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00M, cash in bank of £178.08K and total liabilities of £945.79K. Reported headcount was 39 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.16M in 2023 to £1.00M in 2024 (-13.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-16.9%
£1.21M in 2022 to £1.00M in 2024
Every measure that changed in CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -21.56%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.37%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 18.83%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 17.77%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -355.64K | -137.72K | -168.11K | -216.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.08M | 1.21M | 1.16M | 1.00M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 307.34K | 204.95K | 105.92K | 178.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.18M | 980.29K | 974.68K | 945.79K |
| Employees | 39 | 39 | 39 | 39 |
CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED reported net assets of £-216.11K for 2024. That compares with £-168.11K in 2023, a change of -28.55%.
CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00M for 2024. That compares with £1.16M in 2023, a change of -13.55%.
CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £178.08K for 2024. That compares with £105.92K in 2023, a change of 68.12%.
CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED reported 39 employees in 2024, compared with 39 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CAMP & FURNACE LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 13.1%, total assets fell by 16.9%, total liabilities fell by 3.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £204.95K to £178.08K. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2022 to 39 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.