Active

CAMPACTIVE (PENISTONE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
13748743Copy
Copy
Registered office
Campactive, Gravels Farm Bungalow Schole Hill Lane, Penistone, Sheffield S36 9AW
Incorporated
17/11/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£215.56K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £139.13K

Total Assets

£413.00K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £307.07K

Total Liabilities

£197.44K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £167.94K

Employees

42025
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, CAMPACTIVE (PENISTONE) LIMITED reported net assets of £215.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £413.00K and total liabilities of £197.44K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £307.07K in 2023 to £413.00K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£215.56K2025
Increasedfrom £139.13K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAMPACTIVE (PENISTONE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.81%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAMPACTIVE (PENISTONE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232025
Net Assets£107.88K139.13K215.56K
Total Assets£307.20K307.07K413.00K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£199.32K167.94K197.44K
Employees444

CAMPACTIVE (PENISTONE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMPACTIVE (PENISTONE) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAMPACTIVE (PENISTONE) LIMITED reported net assets of £215.56K for 2025. That compares with £139.13K in 2023.

CAMPACTIVE (PENISTONE) LIMITED reported total assets of £413.00K for 2025. That compares with £307.07K in 2023.

CAMPACTIVE (PENISTONE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £197.44K for 2025. That compares with £167.94K in 2023.

CAMPACTIVE (PENISTONE) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.