Active

CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC486527Copy
Copy
Registered office
Links Lodge, John Street, Montrose, Angus DD10 8LZ
Incorporated
11/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£123.79K2025
-18.72%vs 2024

2024: £152.30K

Total Assets

£139.83K2025
-14.00%vs 2024

2024: £162.59K

Cash in Bank

£36.66K2025
43.00%vs 2024

2024: £25.64K

Employees

222025
-1vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED reported net assets of £123.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £139.83K and cash in bank of £36.66K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £152.30K in 2024 to £123.79K in 2025 (-18.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£123.79K2025
-18.72%from £152.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£119.92K2023£123.79K2025
+3.2%vs 2023

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£35.85K2023£36.66K2025
+2.3%vs 2023

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£67.98K2023£139.83K2025
+106%vs 2023

+43.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023222025
+37.5%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Total Assets+106%

£67.98K in 2023 to £139.83K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
26.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£447.03K325.48K119.92K152.30K123.79K
Total Assets£81.36K79.98K67.98K162.59K139.83K
Cash in Bank£114.48K80.05K35.85K25.64K36.66K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees1918162322

CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED reported net assets of £123.79K for 2025. That compares with £152.30K in 2024, a change of -18.72%.

CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED reported total assets of £139.83K for 2025. That compares with £162.59K in 2024, a change of -14.00%.

CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.66K for 2025. That compares with £25.64K in 2024, a change of 43.00%.

CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAMPBELL AND GIBB LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.2%, cash in bank rose by 2.3%, total assets rose by 106% and employee numbers rose by 37.5%. Net assets compounded at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £119.92K to £123.79K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.