Active

CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
11176546Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Corbets Tey Road, Upminster RM14 2AP
Incorporated
30/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£265.17K2026
20.04%vs 2025

2025: £220.90K

Total Assets

£27.38K2025
-94.78%vs 2024

2024: £524.78K

Cash in Bank

£19.00K2026
-3.55%vs 2025

2025: £19.70K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
100.00%vs 2025

2025: £-205.05K

Employees

22026
-7vs 2025

2025: 9

In 2026, CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £265.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.38K, cash in bank of £19.00K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £524.78K in 2024 to £27.38K in 2025 (-94.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£265.17K2026
20.04%from £220.90K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.05K2024£265.17K2026
+2831%vs 2024

+441% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.06K2024£19.00K2026
+823%vs 2024

+204% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£477.77K2024£0.002026
-100%vs 2024

Employees

9202422026
-77.8%vs 2024-7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2831%

£9.05K in 2024 to £265.17K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£477.77K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026

CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
806.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-748.85%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
-9.61%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
71.93%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£74.53K45.67K9.05K220.90K265.17K
Total Assets£447.10K434.72K524.78K27.38K–
Cash in Bank£5.50K491.002.06K19.70K19.00K
Total Liabilities£372.57K334.08K477.77K-205.05K0.00
Employees80992

CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £265.17K for 2026. That compares with £220.90K in 2025, a change of 20.04%.

CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £27.38K for 2025. That compares with £524.78K in 2024, a change of -94.78%.

CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £19.00K for 2026. That compares with £19.70K in 2025, a change of -3.55%.

CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, CAMPBELL AND LAW BUILDING SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 2831%, cash in bank rose by 823%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 77.8%. Net assets compounded at 441% a year across the two years to 2026, from £9.05K to £265.17K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.