CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC153997Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 21 York Place, Edinburgh, EH1 3EN
- Incorporated
- 01/11/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
Every measure that changed in CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
What total assets did CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED employ?
CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 33.3% from 3 to 2.
Which years of CAMPBELL SMITH W.S. (NOMINEES) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.