CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03292594Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit D, Stafford Park 18, Telford TF3 3BN
- Incorporated
- 16/12/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 53 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.78M
Total Assets
2024: £2.78M
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 54
In 2025, CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.73M, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 53 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.78M in 2024 to £2.73M in 2025 (-2.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.3%
£2.66M in 2023 to £2.73M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-1.9%
54 in 2023 to 53 in 2025
CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.66M | 2.78M | 2.73M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.66M | 2.78M | 2.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 54 | 54 | 53 |
CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.73M for 2025. That compares with £2.78M in 2024, a change of -2.03%.
What total assets did CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.73M for 2025. That compares with £2.78M in 2024, a change of -2.03%.
What cash in bank did CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
How many people does CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 53 employees in 2025, compared with 54 in 2024.
How have CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.3%, total assets rose by 2.3% and employee numbers fell by 1.9%. Net assets compounded at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.66M to £2.73M. Reported headcount went from 54 in 2023 to 53 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of CAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.