CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06915052Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 92 Great Moor Street, Bolton, Lancashire BL3 6DS
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £460.70K
Total Assets
2023: £732.47K
Total Liabilities
2023: £110.91K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED reported net assets of £465.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £724.13K and total liabilities of £136.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £110.91K in 2023 to £136.51K in 2024 (23.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.9%
£452.04K in 2022 to £465.28K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.25%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.85%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 441.50K | 452.04K | 460.70K | 465.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 767.26K | 746.21K | 732.47K | 724.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 205.86K | 164.80K | 110.91K | 136.51K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED report in 2024?
CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED reported net assets of £465.28K for 2024. That compares with £460.70K in 2023, a change of 0.99%.
What total assets did CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED report in 2024?
CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED reported total assets of £724.13K for 2024. That compares with £732.47K in 2023, a change of -1.14%.
What total liabilities did CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED report in 2024?
CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £136.51K for 2024. That compares with £110.91K in 2023, a change of 23.08%.
How many people does CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED employ?
CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.9%, total assets fell by 3%, total liabilities fell by 17.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £452.04K to £465.28K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of CAMPUS CRIBS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.