CAMTIDE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC403246Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bakehouse Business Centre 1a Moncrieffe Road, Chapelhall, Airdrie ML6 8FS
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £905.78K
Total Assets
2024: £945.55K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.77K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, CAMTIDE LIMITED reported net assets of £105.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.45K and total liabilities of £-112.92K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £945.55K in 2024 to £12.45K in 2025 (-98.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAMTIDE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-67.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-89.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-362%
£43.11K in 2023 to £-112.92K in 2025
Every measure that changed in CAMTIDE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAMTIDE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 846.75%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -907.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAMTIDE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 43.85K | 497.04K | 1.01M | 905.78K | 105.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 371.88K | 558.25K | 1.06M | 945.55K | 12.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -312.21K | 61.22K | 43.11K | 39.77K | -112.92K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
CAMTIDE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAMTIDE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAMTIDE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAMTIDE LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMTIDE LIMITED reported net assets of £105.40K for 2025. That compares with £905.78K in 2024, a change of -88.36%.
What total assets did CAMTIDE LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMTIDE LIMITED reported total assets of £12.45K for 2025. That compares with £945.55K in 2024, a change of -98.68%.
What total liabilities did CAMTIDE LIMITED report in 2025?
CAMTIDE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-112.92K for 2025. That compares with £39.77K in 2024, a change of -383.94%.
How many people does CAMTIDE LIMITED employ?
CAMTIDE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have CAMTIDE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAMTIDE LIMITED's net assets fell by 89.6%, total assets fell by 98.8%, total liabilities fell by 362% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 67.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.01M to £105.40K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Which years of CAMTIDE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.