CAN RESTAURANT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06936170Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O HURKAN SAYMAN & CO, 291 Green Lanes, London N13 4XS
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £503.00
Total Assets
2024: £49.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.04K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, CAN RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £2.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.73K and total liabilities of £45.52K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £49.04K in 2024 to £45.52K in 2025 (-7.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAN RESTAURANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+8.3%
12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-21.1%
£57.66K in 2023 to £45.52K in 2025
CAN RESTAURANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAN RESTAURANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAN RESTAURANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.80K | 788.00 | 2.34K | 503.00 | 2.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 114.57K | 67.32K | 60.00K | 49.54K | 47.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 90.77K | 66.53K | 57.66K | 49.04K | 45.52K |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
CAN RESTAURANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAN RESTAURANT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAN RESTAURANT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAN RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
CAN RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £2.22K for 2025. That compares with £503.00 in 2024, a change of 340.36%.
What total assets did CAN RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
CAN RESTAURANT LTD reported total assets of £47.73K for 2025. That compares with £49.54K in 2024, a change of -3.65%.
What total liabilities did CAN RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
CAN RESTAURANT LTD reported total liabilities of £45.52K for 2025. That compares with £49.04K in 2024, a change of -7.18%.
How many people does CAN RESTAURANT LTD employ?
CAN RESTAURANT LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have CAN RESTAURANT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAN RESTAURANT LTD's net assets fell by 5.3%, total assets fell by 20.4%, total liabilities fell by 21.1% and employee numbers rose by 8.3%. Net assets contracted at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.34K to £2.22K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of CAN RESTAURANT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.