CANCERWISE Financials
- Company number
- 01803307CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 9-10 Dukes Court Bognor Road, Chichester, West Sussex PO19 8FX
- Incorporated
- 26/03/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £129.35K
Total Assets
2023: £132.25K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.90K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, CANCERWISE reported net assets of £164.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £170.92K and total liabilities of £6.13K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £132.25K in 2023 to £170.92K in 2024 (29.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CANCERWISE filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
CANCERWISE's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CANCERWISE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.42%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.58%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CANCERWISE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | 129.35K | 164.80K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 132.25K | 170.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 2.90K | 6.13K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CANCERWISE financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CANCERWISE covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CANCERWISE reported net assets of £164.80K for 2024. That compares with £129.35K in 2023, a change of 27.41%.
CANCERWISE reported total assets of £170.92K for 2024. That compares with £132.25K in 2023, a change of 29.24%.
CANCERWISE reported total liabilities of £6.13K for 2024. That compares with £2.90K in 2023, a change of 110.92%.
CANCERWISE reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CANCERWISE's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.