Active

CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD Financials

Company number
11550102Copy
Copy
Registered office
264 Banbury Road, Oxford OX2 7DY
Incorporated
03/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£16.87K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £16.87K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD reported net assets of £16.87K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.87K2025
No changefrom £16.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.87K2023£16.87K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.54K16.87K16.87K16.87K16.87K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.00–
Employees33333

CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD reported net assets of £16.87K for 2025. That compares with £16.87K in 2024.

CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CANINE AND SECURITY EDUCATION CENTRE UK LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.