CANNONCOMM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10261888CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Blake Tower, Floor Lg 12,, Barbican, London EC2Y 8AF
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £32.87K
Total Assets
2024: £77.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £44.44K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, CANNONCOMM LTD reported net assets of £43.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £116.79K and total liabilities of £73.47K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £77.31K in 2024 to £116.79K in 2025 (51.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CANNONCOMM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+55.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+42.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+142%
£17.89K in 2023 to £43.32K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-80%
5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
CANNONCOMM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CANNONCOMM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.91%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CANNONCOMM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -27.24K | -10.82K | 17.89K | 32.87K | 43.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.27K | 55.74K | 57.47K | 77.31K | 116.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 64.51K | 66.56K | 39.58K | 44.44K | 73.47K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
CANNONCOMM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CANNONCOMM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CANNONCOMM LTD reported net assets of £43.32K for 2025. That compares with £32.87K in 2024, a change of 31.80%.
CANNONCOMM LTD reported total assets of £116.79K for 2025. That compares with £77.31K in 2024, a change of 51.07%.
CANNONCOMM LTD reported total liabilities of £73.47K for 2025. That compares with £44.44K in 2024, a change of 65.33%.
CANNONCOMM LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CANNONCOMM LTD's net assets rose by 142%, total assets rose by 103%, total liabilities rose by 85.6% and employee numbers fell by 80%. Net assets compounded at 55.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.89K to £43.32K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.