CANNY DIGITAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14727998CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Austen Way, Crook, County Durham DL15 9UT
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.22K
Total Assets
2025: £3.92K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.71K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, CANNY DIGITAL LTD reported net assets of £8.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.10K and total liabilities of £2.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £3.92K in 2025 to £11.10K in 2026 (183.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CANNY DIGITAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+283% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+135% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1370%
£612.00 in 2024 to £8.99K in 2026
Every measure that changed in CANNY DIGITAL LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CANNY DIGITAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.04%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.96%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CANNY DIGITAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 612.00 | 2.22K | 8.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.02K | 3.92K | 11.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.40K | 1.71K | 2.10K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CANNY DIGITAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CANNY DIGITAL LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CANNY DIGITAL LTD reported net assets of £8.99K for 2026. That compares with £2.22K in 2025, a change of 306.05%.
CANNY DIGITAL LTD reported total assets of £11.10K for 2026. That compares with £3.92K in 2025, a change of 183.11%.
CANNY DIGITAL LTD reported total liabilities of £2.10K for 2026. That compares with £1.71K in 2025, a change of 23.40%.
CANNY DIGITAL LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CANNY DIGITAL LTD's net assets rose by 1370%, total assets rose by 450%, total liabilities rose by 49.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 283% a year across the two years to 2026, from £612.00 to £8.99K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.