CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02424853Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street, Paddington, London W2 6BD
- Incorporated
- 20/09/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1,228 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £275.55M
Cash in Bank
2024: £45.92M
Employees
2024: 1,781
In 2025, CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £263.33M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £33.91M. Reported headcount was 1,228 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £275.55M in 2024 to £263.33M in 2025 (-4.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+27.1%
£207.18M in 2023 to £263.33M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-38.6%
2,001 in 2023 to 1,228 in 2025
CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 131.72M | 197.63M | 207.18M | 275.55M | 263.33M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.87M | 35.53M | 51.56M | 45.92M | 33.91M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2,181 | 2,102 | 2,001 | 1,781 | 1,228 |
CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £263.33M for 2025. That compares with £275.55M in 2024, a change of -4.44%.
What cash in bank did CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £33.91M for 2025. That compares with £45.92M in 2024, a change of -26.14%.
How many people does CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED employ?
CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED reported 1,228 employees in 2025, compared with 1,781 in 2024.
How have CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.1%, cash in bank fell by 34.2% and employee numbers fell by 38.6%. Net assets compounded at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £207.18M to £263.33M. Reported headcount went from 2,001 in 2023 to 1,228 in 2025 (-773).
Which years of CAPITA LIFE & PENSIONS REGULATED SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.