Active

CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02018542Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street, Paddington, London W2 6BD
Incorporated
12/05/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
151 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£60.23M2025
1.11%vs 2024

2024: £59.57M

Cash in Bank

£88.27K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

1512025
-234vs 2024

2024: 385

In 2025, CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £60.23M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £88.27K. Reported headcount was 151 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £59.57M in 2024 to £60.23M in 2025 (1.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.23M2025
1.11%from £59.57M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£53.53M2023£60.23M2025
+12.5%vs 2023

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£840.77K2023£88.27K2025
-89.5%vs 2023

-67.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

47420231512025
-68.1%vs 2023-323

Biggest increase

Net Assets+12.5%

£53.53M in 2023 to £60.23M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-89.5%

£840.77K in 2023 to £88.27K in 2025

CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£63.51M54.58M53.53M59.57M60.23M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£316.77K2.02M840.77K0.0088.27K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees1,298480474385151

CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £60.23M for 2025. That compares with £59.57M in 2024, a change of 1.11%.

What cash in bank did CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £88.27K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED employ?

toggle

CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED reported 151 employees in 2025, compared with 385 in 2024.

How have CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.5%, cash in bank fell by 89.5% and employee numbers fell by 68.1%. Net assets compounded at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.53M to £60.23M. Reported headcount went from 474 in 2023 to 151 in 2025 (-323).

Which years of CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.