Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
10506220Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor 4 Orchard Place, London SW1H 0BF
Incorporated
01/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.31M2025
-21.21%vs 2024

2024: £11.82M

Cash in Bank

£10.93M2025
1.38%vs 2024

2024: £10.78M

Employees

302025
-86vs 2024

2024: 116

In 2025, CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £9.31M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £10.93M. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £11.82M in 2024 to £9.31M in 2025 (-21.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.31M2025
-21.21%from £11.82M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Revenue per employee
£627.47K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£3.26M9.88M11.82M9.31M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£–6.13M10.78M10.93M
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees378311630

CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £9.31M for 2025. That compares with £11.82M in 2024, a change of -21.21%.

What cash in bank did CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.93M for 2025. That compares with £10.78M in 2024, a change of 1.38%.

How many people does CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 116 in 2024.

Which years of CAPITAL COM (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.