Active

CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD Financials

Company number
11094062Copy
Copy
Registered office
Complii House Avonbury Business Park, Howes Lane, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX26 2UA
Incorporated
04/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£992.37K2025
22.68%vs 2024

2024: £808.88K

Total Assets

£1.88M2025
12.90%vs 2024

2024: £1.66M

Cash in Bank

£308.10K2025
-33.70%vs 2024

2024: £464.72K

Total Liabilities

£886.55K2025
3.64%vs 2024

2024: £855.38K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD reported net assets of £992.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.88M, cash in bank of £308.10K and total liabilities of £886.55K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.66M in 2024 to £1.88M in 2025 (12.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£992.37K2025
22.68%from £808.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£861.48K2023£992.37K2025
+15.2%vs 2023

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£376.98K2023£308.10K2025
-18.3%vs 2023

-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.38M2023£1.88M2025
+36.4%vs 2023

+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£516.29K2023£886.55K2025
+71.7%vs 2023

+31% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+71.7%

£516.29K in 2023 to £886.55K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-18.3%

£376.98K in 2023 to £308.10K in 2025

CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.18%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
34.75%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
16.40%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£359.58K417.74K861.48K808.88K992.37K
Total Assets£806.81K886.91K1.38M1.66M1.88M
Cash in Bank£471.03K161.13K376.98K464.72K308.10K
Total Liabilities£447.24K469.17K516.29K855.38K886.55K
Employees610101010

CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD reported net assets of £992.37K for 2025. That compares with £808.88K in 2024, a change of 22.68%.

CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD reported total assets of £1.88M for 2025. That compares with £1.66M in 2024, a change of 12.90%.

CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD reported cash in bank of £308.10K for 2025. That compares with £464.72K in 2024, a change of -33.70%.

CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAPITAL FIRE DOORS LTD's net assets rose by 15.2%, cash in bank fell by 18.3%, total assets rose by 36.4% and total liabilities rose by 71.7%. Net assets compounded at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £861.48K to £992.37K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.