CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01404601CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Genesis House, Priestley Way, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 9PR
- Incorporated
- 11/12/1978
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.15M
Total Assets
2024: £3.46M
Cash in Bank
2024: £41.57K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.86M and cash in bank of £25.02K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.46M in 2024 to £4.86M in 2025 (40.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+48.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+67% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+179%
£1.74M in 2023 to £4.86M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-5.3%
19 in 2023 to 18 in 2025
CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.51%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 736.47K | 894.32K | 1.02M | 1.15M | 1.08M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.62M | 1.86M | 1.74M | 3.46M | 4.86M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.02K | 25.87K | 11.37K | 41.57K | 25.02K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 15 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 |
CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of -6.14%.
CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.86M for 2025. That compares with £3.46M in 2024, a change of 40.56%.
CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.02K for 2025. That compares with £41.57K in 2024, a change of -39.83%.
CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.4%, cash in bank rose by 120%, total assets rose by 179% and employee numbers fell by 5.3%. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.02M to £1.08M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.