Active

CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01404601Copy
Copy
Registered office
Genesis House, Priestley Way, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 9PR
Incorporated
11/12/1978

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.08M2025
-6.14%vs 2024

2024: £1.15M

Total Assets

£4.86M2025
40.56%vs 2024

2024: £3.46M

Cash in Bank

£25.02K2025
-39.83%vs 2024

2024: £41.57K

Employees

182025
-1vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.86M and cash in bank of £25.02K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.46M in 2024 to £4.86M in 2025 (40.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.08M2025
-6.14%from £1.15M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.02M2023£1.08M2025
+6.4%vs 2023

+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.37K2023£25.02K2025
+120%vs 2023

+48.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.74M2023£4.86M2025
+179%vs 2023

+67% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192023182025
-5.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+179%

£1.74M in 2023 to £4.86M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-5.3%

19 in 2023 to 18 in 2025

CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
0.51%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£736.47K894.32K1.02M1.15M1.08M
Total Assets£1.62M1.86M1.74M3.46M4.86M
Cash in Bank£35.02K25.87K11.37K41.57K25.02K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees1519191918

CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of -6.14%.

CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.86M for 2025. That compares with £3.46M in 2024, a change of 40.56%.

CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.02K for 2025. That compares with £41.57K in 2024, a change of -39.83%.

CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAPITAL GARAGE DOORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.4%, cash in bank rose by 120%, total assets rose by 179% and employee numbers fell by 5.3%. Net assets compounded at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.02M to £1.08M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.