CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07003222Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse, 18 Lower Byrom Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M3 4AP
- Incorporated
- 27/08/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.75M
Total Assets
2023: £45.93M
Total Liabilities
2023: £42.17M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.94M. The same filing shows total assets of £50.77M and total liabilities of £48.83M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £42.17M in 2023 to £48.83M in 2024 (15.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-39% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+87.1%
£26.10M in 2022 to £48.83M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-62.8%
£5.21M in 2022 to £1.94M in 2024
CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.81%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.19%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.28M | 5.21M | 3.75M | 1.94M |
| Total Assets£ | 37.69M | 31.31M | 45.93M | 50.77M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.41M | 26.10M | 42.17M | 48.83M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED report in 2024?
CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.94M for 2024. That compares with £3.75M in 2023, a change of -48.38%.
What total assets did CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED report in 2024?
CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED reported total assets of £50.77M for 2024. That compares with £45.93M in 2023, a change of 10.54%.
What total liabilities did CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED report in 2024?
CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.83M for 2024. That compares with £42.17M in 2023, a change of 15.78%.
How many people does CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED employ?
CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED's net assets fell by 62.8%, total assets rose by 62.1%, total liabilities rose by 87.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 39% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.21M to £1.94M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) TWO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.