CAPITAL QSR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11325088Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 236 High Street, London E15 2JA
- Incorporated
- 24/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 51 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-184.77K
Total Assets
2024: £3.46M
Cash in Bank
2024: £29.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.30M
Employees
2024: 167
In 2025, CAPITAL QSR LTD reported net assets of £-84.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.53M, cash in bank of £12.84K and total liabilities of £2.42M. Reported headcount was 51 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.30M in 2024 to £2.42M in 2025 (5.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAPITAL QSR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.39%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.51%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.53%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAPITAL QSR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.14K | -155.30K | -184.77K | -84.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.90M | 3.36M | 3.46M | 3.53M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 243.61K | 36.57K | 29.68K | 12.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.18M | 2.00M | 2.30M | 2.42M |
| Employees | 44 | 107 | 167 | 51 |
CAPITAL QSR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CAPITAL QSR LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAPITAL QSR LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CAPITAL QSR LTD report in 2025?
CAPITAL QSR LTD reported net assets of £-84.47K for 2025. That compares with £-184.77K in 2024, a change of 54.28%.
What total assets did CAPITAL QSR LTD report in 2025?
CAPITAL QSR LTD reported total assets of £3.53M for 2025. That compares with £3.46M in 2024, a change of 2.07%.
What cash in bank did CAPITAL QSR LTD report in 2025?
CAPITAL QSR LTD reported cash in bank of £12.84K for 2025. That compares with £29.68K in 2024, a change of -56.75%.
How many people does CAPITAL QSR LTD employ?
CAPITAL QSR LTD reported 51 employees in 2025, compared with 167 in 2024.
Which years of CAPITAL QSR LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.