CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 06391394CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Let It House, Lombard Street, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG24 1XG
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £103.02K
Total Assets
2024: £2.77M
Cash in Bank
2024: £92.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.66M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. reported net assets of £-119.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.02M, cash in bank of £6.51K and total liabilities of £3.14M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.66M in 2024 to £3.14M in 2025 (17.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-80.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+20.5%
£2.61M in 2023 to £3.14M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-243%
£83.61K in 2023 to £-119.71K in 2025
CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 103.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 132.01K | 244.45K | 83.61K | 103.02K | -119.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.09M | 3.72M | 2.69M | 2.77M | 3.02M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 476.71K | 11.01K | 178.23K | 92.63K | 6.51K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.96M | 3.47M | 2.61M | 2.66M | 3.14M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. reported net assets of £-119.71K for 2025. That compares with £103.02K in 2024, a change of -216.20%.
CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. reported total assets of £3.02M for 2025. That compares with £2.77M in 2024, a change of 9.20%.
CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. reported cash in bank of £6.51K for 2025. That compares with £92.63K in 2024, a change of -92.98%.
CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD. reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CAPLA DEVELOPMENTS LTD.'s net assets fell by 243%, cash in bank fell by 96.3%, total assets rose by 12.3% and total liabilities rose by 20.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 80.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £178.23K to £6.51K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.