Active

CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03036700Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Field Barn Kings Road, Hardwick, Cambridge CB23 7QT
Incorporated
22/03/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£12.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £12.00K

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
First reported year

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £12.00K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.00K2025
No changefrom £12.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.00K2023£12.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£––12.00K12.00K12.00K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––0.00––
Employees44300

CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £12.00K for 2025. That compares with £12.00K in 2024.

What total liabilities did CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Which years of CARBEN FARM HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.