CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08498311Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Deben Mill Business Centre, Old Maltings Approach, Woodbridge, Suffolk IP12 1BL
- Incorporated
- 22/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-9.53K
Total Assets
2024: £29.41K
Cash in Bank
2024: £23.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £38.94K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD reported net assets of £-926.00. The same filing shows total assets of £10.96K, cash in bank of £6.62K and total liabilities of £11.89K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £38.94K in 2024 to £11.89K in 2025 (-69.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-58.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-50.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-46.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-132%
£2.92K in 2023 to £-926.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -8.45%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 108.45%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 55.67%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 60.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -13.89K | 4.65K | 2.92K | -9.53K | -926.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 41.62K | 47.70K | 44.72K | 29.41K | 10.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 37.71K | 39.06K | 38.55K | 23.06K | 6.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 55.51K | 43.05K | 41.80K | 38.94K | 11.89K |
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 4 |
CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD report in 2025?
CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD reported net assets of £-926.00 for 2025. That compares with £-9.53K in 2024, a change of 90.29%.
What total assets did CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD report in 2025?
CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD reported total assets of £10.96K for 2025. That compares with £29.41K in 2024, a change of -62.73%.
What cash in bank did CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD report in 2025?
CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD reported cash in bank of £6.62K for 2025. That compares with £23.06K in 2024, a change of -71.30%.
How many people does CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD employ?
CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD's net assets fell by 132%, cash in bank fell by 82.8%, total assets fell by 75.5% and total liabilities fell by 71.6%. Cash in bank contracted at 58.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.55K to £6.62K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of CARDINAL CHAMBERS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.