Active

CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13326420Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Tennyson House, Cambridge Business Park, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WZ
Incorporated
09/04/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£10.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £10.00K

Cash in Bank

£3.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.00

Total Liabilities

£180.00K2022
First reported year

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £180.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.00K2025
No changefrom £10.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£10.00K2023£10.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.002023£3.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£10.00K10.00K10.00K10.00K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£3.003.003.003.00
Total Liabilities£180.00K–––
Employees3333

CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00K for 2025. That compares with £10.00K in 2024.

What cash in bank did CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £180.00K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of CARDINALIS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.