Active

CARDIUM LTD Financials

Company number
07190526Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3rd Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Drive, Wigan WN3 5AZ
Incorporated
16/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£449.76K2025
6.78%vs 2024

2024: £421.20K

Cash in Bank

£460.94K2025
5.46%vs 2024

2024: £437.05K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, CARDIUM LTD reported net assets of £449.76K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £460.94K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £421.20K in 2024 to £449.76K in 2025 (6.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£449.76K2025
6.78%from £421.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CARDIUM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£368.66K2023£449.76K2025
+22%vs 2023

+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£385.07K2023£460.94K2025
+19.7%vs 2023

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+22%

£368.66K in 2023 to £449.76K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

CARDIUM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARDIUM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£327.20K321.18K368.66K421.20K449.76K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£346.63K322.20K385.07K437.05K460.94K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44400

CARDIUM LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CARDIUM LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARDIUM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CARDIUM LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CARDIUM LTD reported net assets of £449.76K for 2025. That compares with £421.20K in 2024, a change of 6.78%.

What cash in bank did CARDIUM LTD report in 2025?

toggle

CARDIUM LTD reported cash in bank of £460.94K for 2025. That compares with £437.05K in 2024, a change of 5.46%.

How many people does CARDIUM LTD employ?

toggle

CARDIUM LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have CARDIUM LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CARDIUM LTD's net assets rose by 22%, cash in bank rose by 19.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £368.66K to £449.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of CARDIUM LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.