Active

CARDSSAFE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04667393Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Oriel, Sydenham Road, Guildford GU1 3SR
Incorporated
17/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£65.11K2024
-13.30%vs 2023

2023: £75.09K

Total Assets

£222.34K2024
-3.11%vs 2023

2023: £229.47K

Total Liabilities

£139.01K2024
-9.95%vs 2023

2023: £154.37K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, CARDSSAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £65.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £222.34K and total liabilities of £139.01K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £154.37K in 2023 to £139.01K in 2024 (-9.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£65.11K2024
-13.30%from £75.09K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CARDSSAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£73.48K2022£65.11K2024
-11.4%vs 2022

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£203.07K2022£222.34K2024
+9.5%vs 2022

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£129.60K2022£139.01K2024
+7.3%vs 2022

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202252024
-16.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+9.5%

£203.07K in 2022 to £222.34K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-16.7%

6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024

CARDSSAFE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CARDSSAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.28%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
62.52%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARDSSAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£55.52K73.48K75.09K65.11K
Total Assets£200.10K203.07K229.47K222.34K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£144.59K129.60K154.37K139.01K
Employees7655

CARDSSAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARDSSAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

CARDSSAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £65.11K for 2024. That compares with £75.09K in 2023, a change of -13.30%.

CARDSSAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £222.34K for 2024. That compares with £229.47K in 2023, a change of -3.11%.

CARDSSAFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £139.01K for 2024. That compares with £154.37K in 2023, a change of -9.95%.

CARDSSAFE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, CARDSSAFE LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.4%, total assets rose by 9.5%, total liabilities rose by 7.3% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £73.48K to £65.11K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.