Active

CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09909827Copy
Copy
Registered office
269 Battle Road, St. Leonards-On-Sea TN37 7AN
Incorporated
09/12/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-147.09K2025
21.47%vs 2024

2024: £-187.30K

Total Assets

£-44.79K2025
-191.31%vs 2024

2024: £-15.38K

Total Liabilities

£102.31K2025
-40.49%vs 2024

2024: £171.93K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-147.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £-44.79K and total liabilities of £102.31K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £171.93K in 2024 to £102.31K in 2025 (-40.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-147.09K2025
21.47%from £-187.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-159.60K2023£-147.09K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£-10.77K2023£-44.79K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£148.83K2023£102.31K2025
-31.3%vs 2023

-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-31.3%

£148.83K in 2023 to £102.31K in 2025

CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
328.42%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-228.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-27.99K-58.29K-159.60K-187.30K-147.09K
Total Assets£2.94K13.96K-10.77K-15.38K-44.79K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£30.92K72.25K148.83K171.93K102.31K
Employees59101010

CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-147.09K for 2025. That compares with £-187.30K in 2024, a change of 21.47%.

CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £-44.79K for 2025. That compares with £-15.38K in 2024, a change of -191.31%.

CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £102.31K for 2025. That compares with £171.93K in 2024, a change of -40.49%.

CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CARE 24/7 HEALTHCARE LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 31.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities contracted at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £148.83K to £102.31K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.