CARE & GRACE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11971883CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Quadrant Court 51-52 Calthorpe Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham B15 1TH
- Incorporated
- 30/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 45 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £26.51K
Total Assets
2025: £46.93K
Total Liabilities
2025: £20.42K
Employees
2025: 49
In 2026, CARE & GRACE LTD reported net assets of £35.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £199.61K and total liabilities of £164.00K. Reported headcount was 45 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £46.93K in 2025 to £199.61K in 2026 (325.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CARE & GRACE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+90.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+133% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+441%
£30.31K in 2024 to £164.00K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for CARE & GRACE LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARE & GRACE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.84%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.16%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARE & GRACE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 64.65K | 1.00K | 24.64K | 26.51K | 35.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 884.00 | 9.03K | 54.94K | 46.93K | 199.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -63.76K | 8.03K | 30.31K | 20.42K | 164.00K |
| Employees | 0 | 9 | 38 | 49 | 45 |
CARE & GRACE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARE & GRACE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
CARE & GRACE LTD reported net assets of £35.61K for 2026. That compares with £26.51K in 2025, a change of 34.34%.
CARE & GRACE LTD reported total assets of £199.61K for 2026. That compares with £46.93K in 2025, a change of 325.30%.
CARE & GRACE LTD reported total liabilities of £164.00K for 2026. That compares with £20.42K in 2025, a change of 702.95%.
CARE & GRACE LTD reported 45 employees in 2026, compared with 49 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, CARE & GRACE LTD's net assets rose by 44.5%, total assets rose by 263%, total liabilities rose by 441% and employee numbers rose by 18.4%. Net assets compounded at 20.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £24.64K to £35.61K. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2024 to 45 in 2026 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.