CARE AND TRUST LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14438993CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office C3b Lancaster House, 10 Sherwood Rise, Nottingham NG7 6JE
- Incorporated
- 24/10/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.75K
Total Assets
2024: £41.05K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.30K
Employees
2024: 97
In 2025, CARE AND TRUST LIMITED reported net assets of £11.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.36K and total liabilities of £1.45K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £35.30K in 2024 to £1.45K in 2025 (-95.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARE AND TRUST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+334% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-79.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1785%
£632.00 in 2023 to £11.92K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-95.7%
£33.32K in 2023 to £1.45K in 2025
CARE AND TRUST LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARE AND TRUST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.16%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.84%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARE AND TRUST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 632.00 | 5.75K | 11.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.95K | 41.05K | 13.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.32K | 35.30K | 1.45K |
| Employees | 20 | 97 | 30 |
CARE AND TRUST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARE AND TRUST LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CARE AND TRUST LIMITED reported net assets of £11.92K for 2025. That compares with £5.75K in 2024, a change of 107.16%.
CARE AND TRUST LIMITED reported total assets of £13.36K for 2025. That compares with £41.05K in 2024, a change of -67.44%.
CARE AND TRUST LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.45K for 2025. That compares with £35.30K in 2024, a change of -95.90%.
CARE AND TRUST LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 97 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CARE AND TRUST LIMITED's net assets rose by 1785%, total assets fell by 60.6%, total liabilities fell by 95.7% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 334% a year across the two years to 2025, from £632.00 to £11.92K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (+10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.