CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13123328Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Brickfields Business Park Old Stowmarket Road, Woolpit, Bury St Edmunds IP30 9QS
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £53.30K
Total Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £-53.20K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD reported net assets of £98.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.56K and total liabilities of £-97.00K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £53.30K in 2024 to £98.56K in 2025 (84.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+73.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+294% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1456%
£100.00 in 2023 to £1.56K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6,333.87%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -6,233.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.02K | 32.76K | 53.30K | 98.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 1.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -12.92K | -32.66K | -53.20K | -97.00K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD report in 2025?
CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD reported net assets of £98.56K for 2025. That compares with £53.30K in 2024, a change of 84.91%.
What total assets did CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD report in 2025?
CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD reported total assets of £1.56K for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024, a change of 1.46K%.
What total liabilities did CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD report in 2025?
CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD reported total liabilities of £-97.00K for 2025. That compares with £-53.20K in 2024, a change of -82.33%.
How many people does CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD employ?
CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD's net assets rose by 201%, total assets rose by 1456% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 73.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.76K to £98.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of CARE AUDIT TOOL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.