CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05802177CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 18 The Paddock, Handforth, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 3HQ
- Incorporated
- 02/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £189.66K
Total Assets
2024: £227.08K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £37.43K
Employees
2024: 25
In 2025, CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £163.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £194.34K, cash in bank of £97.19K and total liabilities of £30.36K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £227.08K in 2024 to £194.34K in 2025 (-14.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-60%
£75.90K in 2023 to £30.36K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.62%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 120.41%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 60.95%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 78.74K | 125.20K | 195.16K | 189.66K | 163.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 159.45K | 201.36K | 271.06K | 227.08K | 194.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 97.19K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 80.71K | 76.16K | 75.90K | 37.43K | 30.36K |
| Employees | 18 | 22 | 26 | 25 | 25 |
CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £163.99K for 2025. That compares with £189.66K in 2024, a change of -13.53%.
CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £194.34K for 2025. That compares with £227.08K in 2024, a change of -14.42%.
CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £97.19K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, CARE PLUS HOMECARE SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 16%, total assets fell by 28.3%, total liabilities fell by 60% and employee numbers fell by 3.8%. Net assets contracted at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £195.16K to £163.99K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.