Active

CARE2HOME LTD Financials

Company number
09896446Copy
Copy
Registered office
282 Baldwins Lane, Hall Green, Birmingham, West Midlands B28 0XB
Incorporated
01/12/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
43 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£978.29K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £885.61K

Total Assets

£935.11K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £1.03M

Cash in Bank

£227.40K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £401.59K

Total Liabilities

£-43.18K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £143.39K

Employees

432025
-3vs 2023

2023: 46

In 2025, CARE2HOME LTD reported net assets of £978.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £935.11K, cash in bank of £227.40K and total liabilities of £-43.18K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £143.39K in 2023 to £-43.18K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£978.29K2025
Increasedfrom £885.61K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CARE2HOME LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
104.62%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-4.62%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
-526.65%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
24.32%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARE2HOME LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£404.46K743.30K885.61K978.29K
Total Assets£524.77K910.36K1.03M935.11K
Cash in Bank£277.53K314.82K401.59K227.40K
Total Liabilities£120.31K167.07K143.39K-43.18K
Employees68464643

CARE2HOME LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARE2HOME LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CARE2HOME LTD reported net assets of £978.29K for 2025. That compares with £885.61K in 2023.

CARE2HOME LTD reported total assets of £935.11K for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2023.

CARE2HOME LTD reported cash in bank of £227.40K for 2025. That compares with £401.59K in 2023.

CARE2HOME LTD reported 43 employees in 2025, compared with 46 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.