CARE4OCUS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11010756CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor Middlesex House, 124-130 College Road, Harrow HA1 1BQ
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 47 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £527.69K
Total Assets
2023: £906.30K
Cash in Bank
2023: £552.56K
Total Liabilities
2023: £378.61K
Employees
2023: 46
In 2024, CARE4OCUS LTD reported net assets of £524.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £859.11K, cash in bank of £563.61K and total liabilities of £334.31K. Reported headcount was 47 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £906.30K in 2023 to £859.11K in 2024 (-5.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures CARE4OCUS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+27.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+38.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+49.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+194%
16 in 2022 to 47 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for CARE4OCUS LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARE4OCUS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.09%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.91%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 168.59%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 65.60%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARE4OCUS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.27K | 299.59K | 527.69K | 524.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 97.04K | 449.90K | 906.30K | 859.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 349.03K | 552.56K | 563.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.77K | 150.32K | 378.61K | 334.31K |
| Employees | 10 | 16 | 46 | 47 |
CARE4OCUS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARE4OCUS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
CARE4OCUS LTD reported net assets of £524.79K for 2024. That compares with £527.69K in 2023, a change of -0.55%.
CARE4OCUS LTD reported total assets of £859.11K for 2024. That compares with £906.30K in 2023, a change of -5.21%.
CARE4OCUS LTD reported cash in bank of £563.61K for 2024. That compares with £552.56K in 2023, a change of 2.00%.
CARE4OCUS LTD reported 47 employees in 2024, compared with 46 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, CARE4OCUS LTD's net assets rose by 75.2%, cash in bank rose by 61.5%, total assets rose by 91% and total liabilities rose by 122%. Net assets compounded at 32.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £299.59K to £524.79K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 47 in 2024 (+31).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.