Active

CAREY MC MULLAN LTD Financials

Company number
10527957Copy
Copy
Registered office
Old Pike View Garage Moorland Street, Shaw, Oldham, Greater Manchester OL2 8EW
Incorporated
15/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£819.60K2025
13.96%vs 2024

2024: £719.19K

Total Assets

£1.22M2025
32.29%vs 2024

2024: £921.90K

Cash in Bank

£269.61K2025
55.68%vs 2024

2024: £173.18K

Total Liabilities

£399.94K2025
97.30%vs 2024

2024: £202.71K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, CAREY MC MULLAN LTD reported net assets of £819.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M, cash in bank of £269.61K and total liabilities of £399.94K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £921.90K in 2024 to £1.22M in 2025 (32.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£819.60K2025
13.96%from £719.19K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CAREY MC MULLAN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£730.16K2023£819.60K2025
+12.3%vs 2023

+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£147.09K2023£269.61K2025
+83.3%vs 2023

+35.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.11M2023£1.22M2025
+10.2%vs 2023

+5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£196.17K2023£399.94K2025
+104%vs 2023

+42.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+104%

£196.17K in 2023 to £399.94K in 2025

Every measure that changed in CAREY MC MULLAN LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAREY MC MULLAN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
67.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.11%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAREY MC MULLAN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£379.86K514.99K730.16K719.19K819.60K
Total Assets£747.37K807.10K1.11M921.90K1.22M
Cash in Bank£275.70K246.30K147.09K173.18K269.61K
Total Liabilities£271.38K193.93K196.17K202.71K399.94K
Employees44444

CAREY MC MULLAN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAREY MC MULLAN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CAREY MC MULLAN LTD reported net assets of £819.60K for 2025. That compares with £719.19K in 2024, a change of 13.96%.

CAREY MC MULLAN LTD reported total assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £921.90K in 2024, a change of 32.29%.

CAREY MC MULLAN LTD reported cash in bank of £269.61K for 2025. That compares with £173.18K in 2024, a change of 55.68%.

CAREY MC MULLAN LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CAREY MC MULLAN LTD's net assets rose by 12.3%, cash in bank rose by 83.3%, total assets rose by 10.2% and total liabilities rose by 104%. Net assets compounded at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £730.16K to £819.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.