Active

CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07415767Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Studio 104 338-346 Goswell Road, London EC1V 7LQ
Incorporated
22/10/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£811.24K2024
-58.02%vs 2023

2023: £1.93M

Total Assets

£1.61M2024
-43.79%vs 2023

2023: £2.86M

Cash in Bank

£994.30K2024
-45.50%vs 2023

2023: £1.82M

Total Liabilities

£796.17K2024
-7.90%vs 2023

2023: £864.45K

Employees

152024
-4vs 2023

2023: 19

In 2024, CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £811.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.61M, cash in bank of £994.30K and total liabilities of £796.17K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.86M in 2023 to £1.61M in 2024 (-43.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£811.24K2024
-58.02%from £1.93M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.54M2022£811.24K2024
-47.4%vs 2022

-27.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£860.04K2022£994.30K2024
+15.6%vs 2022

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.74M2022£1.61M2024
-41.4%vs 2022

-23.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.13M2022£796.17K2024
-29.8%vs 2022

-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232022152024
-34.8%vs 2022-8

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+15.6%

£860.04K in 2022 to £994.30K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-47.4%

£1.54M in 2022 to £811.24K in 2024

CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.40%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.47%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
124.89%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
61.78%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.21M1.54M1.93M811.24K
Total Assets£2.56M2.74M2.86M1.61M
Cash in Bank£1.37M860.04K1.82M994.30K
Total Liabilities£1.26M1.13M864.45K796.17K
Employees21231915

CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £811.24K for 2024. That compares with £1.93M in 2023, a change of -58.02%.

What total assets did CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.61M for 2024. That compares with £2.86M in 2023, a change of -43.79%.

What cash in bank did CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £994.30K for 2024. That compares with £1.82M in 2023, a change of -45.50%.

How many people does CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED employ?

toggle

CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.

How have CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.4%, cash in bank rose by 15.6%, total assets fell by 41.4% and total liabilities fell by 29.8%. Net assets contracted at 27.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.54M to £811.24K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2022 to 15 in 2024 (-8).

Which years of CAREYJONES CHAPMANTOLCHER (STUDIO SOUTH) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.