Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

CARIAD AED LTD Financials

Company number
09618285Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Station Road, Llanelli SA15 1AL
Incorporated
02/06/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2021)
Latest financial data
2021
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.

Net Assets

£4.76K2021
First reported year

Total Assets

£8.51K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£3.75K2021
First reported year

In 2021, CARIAD AED LTD reported net assets of £4.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.51K and total liabilities of £3.75K. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.76K2021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CARIAD AED LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.90%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
44.10%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARIAD AED LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021
Net Assets£4.76K
Total Assets£8.51K
Cash in Bank£–
Total Liabilities£3.75K
Employees–

CARIAD AED LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CARIAD AED LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARIAD AED LTD for 2021, across 3 reported indicators.

What net assets did CARIAD AED LTD report in 2021?

toggle

CARIAD AED LTD reported net assets of £4.76K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total assets did CARIAD AED LTD report in 2021?

toggle

CARIAD AED LTD reported total assets of £8.51K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did CARIAD AED LTD report in 2021?

toggle

CARIAD AED LTD reported total liabilities of £3.75K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does CARIAD AED LTD employ?

toggle

CARIAD AED LTD reported 0 employees in 2021.

Which years of CARIAD AED LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.