CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05773944Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 Riversway Business Village Navigation Way, Ashton-On-Ribble, Preston PR2 2YP
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.00K
Total Assets
2024: £3.07M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.07M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.26M and total liabilities of £3.26M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.07M in 2024 to £3.26M in 2025 (6.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+4.2%
£3.13M in 2023 to £3.26M in 2025
Every measure that changed in CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.31%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.00K | 10.00K | 10.00K | 10.00K | 10.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00M | 3.27M | 3.13M | 3.07M | 3.26M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.00M | 3.27M | 3.13M | 3.07M | 3.26M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.00K for 2025. That compares with £10.00K in 2024.
What total assets did CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.26M for 2025. That compares with £3.07M in 2024, a change of 6.18%.
What total liabilities did CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.26M for 2025. That compares with £3.07M in 2024, a change of 6.18%.
How many people does CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 4.2%, total liabilities rose by 4.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total assets, up 4.2% from £3.13M to £3.26M.
Which years of CARING 4 CROYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.