CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06352724Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Hackney Bridge Block D, Echo Building, East Bay Lane, London E15 2SJ
- Incorporated
- 28/08/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £50.14K
Total Assets
2024: £414.91K
Cash in Bank
2024: £107.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £364.76K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £71.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £446.33K, cash in bank of £103.36K and total liabilities of £374.56K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £414.91K in 2024 to £446.33K in 2025 (7.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+81.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+229%
£31.38K in 2023 to £103.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-6.3%
16 in 2023 to 15 in 2025
CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.08%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.92%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.60%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 23.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -132.46K | -39.77K | 67.91K | 50.14K | 71.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 438.99K | 546.12K | 462.24K | 414.91K | 446.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 140.80K | 252.25K | 31.38K | 107.22K | 103.36K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 566.47K | 579.42K | 378.10K | 364.76K | 374.56K |
| Employees | 15 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 15 |
CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2025?
CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £71.77K for 2025. That compares with £50.14K in 2024, a change of 43.13%.
What total assets did CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2025?
CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported total assets of £446.33K for 2025. That compares with £414.91K in 2024, a change of 7.57%.
What cash in bank did CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2025?
CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £103.36K for 2025. That compares with £107.22K in 2024, a change of -3.60%.
How many people does CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED employ?
CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
How have CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.7%, cash in bank rose by 229%, total assets fell by 3.4% and total liabilities fell by 0.9%. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £67.91K to £71.77K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of CARL TURNER ARCHITECTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.