CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI007336Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Hawarden House, 163 Upper Newtownards Road, Belfast BT4 3HZ
- Incorporated
- 29/07/1968
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £63.06K
Total Assets
2024: £32.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-30.08K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £85.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £85.32K and total liabilities of £-155.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £32.98K in 2024 to £85.32K in 2025 (158.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£39.97K in 2023 to £-155.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.18%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -0.18%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 94.27K | 96.86K | 96.36K | 63.06K | 85.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 91.67K | 85.17K | 136.33K | 32.98K | 85.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -2.59K | -11.69K | 39.97K | -30.08K | -155.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £85.48K for 2025. That compares with £63.06K in 2024, a change of 35.54%.
What total assets did CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported total assets of £85.32K for 2025. That compares with £32.98K in 2024, a change of 158.70%.
What total liabilities did CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-155.00 for 2025. That compares with £-30.08K in 2024, a change of 99.48%.
How many people does CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED employ?
CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.3%, total assets fell by 37.4%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £96.36K to £85.48K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of CARLETON FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.