CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04564880Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 193a Reepham Road, Hellesdon, Norwich NR6 5NZ
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £116.20K
Total Assets
2025: £135.67K
Total Liabilities
2025: £19.46K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD reported net assets of £183.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £203.86K and total liabilities of £20.26K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £135.67K in 2025 to £203.86K in 2026 (50.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+29.5%
£141.78K in 2024 to £183.60K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 90.06%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 9.94%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 145.66K | 158.12K | 141.78K | 116.20K | 183.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 170.51K | 178.08K | 157.44K | 135.67K | 203.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.85K | 19.96K | 15.66K | 19.46K | 20.26K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD report in 2026?
CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD reported net assets of £183.60K for 2026. That compares with £116.20K in 2025, a change of 58.00%.
What total assets did CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD report in 2026?
CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD reported total assets of £203.86K for 2026. That compares with £135.67K in 2025, a change of 50.26%.
What total liabilities did CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD report in 2026?
CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD reported total liabilities of £20.26K for 2026. That compares with £19.46K in 2025, a change of 4.08%.
How many people does CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD employ?
CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD's net assets rose by 29.5%, total assets rose by 29.5%, total liabilities rose by 29.3% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 13.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £141.78K to £183.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of CARLTON FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.