Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02697756Copy
Copy
Registered office
362 Rayners Lane, Pinner, Middlesex HA5 5ED
Incorporated
17/03/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£12.12M2025
4.51%vs 2024

2024: £11.60M

Total Assets

£20.19M2025
10.64%vs 2024

2024: £18.25M

Cash in Bank

£11.30M2025
12.85%vs 2024

2024: £10.01M

Total Liabilities

£8.07M2025
21.33%vs 2024

2024: £6.65M

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £12.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £20.19M, cash in bank of £11.30M and total liabilities of £8.07M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £18.25M in 2024 to £20.19M in 2025 (10.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.12M2025
4.51%from £11.60M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.64M2023£12.12M2025
+25.8%vs 2023

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£14.98M2023£11.30M2025
-24.6%vs 2023

-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£20.19M2023£20.19M2025
-<0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.55M2023£8.07M2025
-23.6%vs 2023

-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023102025
+25%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+25.8%

£9.64M in 2023 to £12.12M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-24.6%

£14.98M in 2023 to £11.30M in 2025

CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.95%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
140.02%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
55.94%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£7.40M2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£9.64M11.60M12.12M
Total Assets£20.19M18.25M20.19M
Cash in Bank£14.98M10.01M11.30M
Total Liabilities£10.55M6.65M8.07M
Employees81010

CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £12.12M for 2025. That compares with £11.60M in 2024, a change of 4.51%.

CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £20.19M for 2025. That compares with £18.25M in 2024, a change of 10.64%.

CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.30M for 2025. That compares with £10.01M in 2024, a change of 12.85%.

CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, CARLTON LEISURE (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.8%, cash in bank fell by 24.6%, total assets fell by <0.1% and total liabilities fell by 23.6%. Net assets compounded at 12.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.64M to £12.12M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.