Active

CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10847896Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Welsh Row, Nantwich, Cheshire CW5 5ED
Incorporated
03/07/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£468.97K2025
54.73%vs 2024

2024: £303.10K

Total Assets

£26.59M2025
2.62%vs 2024

2024: £25.91M

Cash in Bank

£186.50K2025
-77.02%vs 2024

2024: £811.74K

Total Liabilities

£26.03M2025
2.09%vs 2024

2024: £25.50M

Employees

42025
+1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £468.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.59M, cash in bank of £186.50K and total liabilities of £26.03M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £25.91M in 2024 to £26.59M in 2025 (2.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£468.97K2025
54.73%from £303.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£316.91K2023£468.97K2025
+48%vs 2023

+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£45.28K2023£186.50K2025
+312%vs 2023

+103% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£25.05M2023£26.59M2025
+6.2%vs 2023

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£24.65M2023£26.03M2025
+5.6%vs 2023

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1202342025
+300%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+312%

£45.28K in 2023 to £186.50K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.76%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
97.88%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.72%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.70%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-14.66K-100.04K316.91K303.10K468.97K
Total Assets£4.18M4.49M25.05M25.91M26.59M
Cash in Bank£7.24K73.50K45.28K811.74K186.50K
Total Liabilities£4.20M4.51M24.65M25.50M26.03M
Employees34134

CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £468.97K for 2025. That compares with £303.10K in 2024, a change of 54.73%.

What total assets did CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £26.59M for 2025. That compares with £25.91M in 2024, a change of 2.62%.

What cash in bank did CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £186.50K for 2025. That compares with £811.74K in 2024, a change of -77.02%.

How many people does CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 48%, cash in bank rose by 312%, total assets rose by 6.2% and total liabilities rose by 5.6%. Net assets compounded at 21.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £316.91K to £468.97K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of CARLTON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.