CARMEL COURT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06410560Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 325-327 Oldfield Lane North, Greenford, Middlesex UB6 0FX
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.00
Total Assets
2024: £210.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £210.65K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, CARMEL COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows total assets of £214.49K and total liabilities of £214.49K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £210.65K in 2024 to £214.49K in 2025 (1.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures CARMEL COURT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in CARMEL COURT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from CARMEL COURT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for CARMEL COURT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 217.27K | 220.50K | 214.80K | 210.65K | 214.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 217.26K | – | – | 210.65K | 214.49K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
CARMEL COURT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has CARMEL COURT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for CARMEL COURT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did CARMEL COURT LIMITED report in 2025?
CARMEL COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
What total assets did CARMEL COURT LIMITED report in 2025?
CARMEL COURT LIMITED reported total assets of £214.49K for 2025. That compares with £210.65K in 2024, a change of 1.82%.
What total liabilities did CARMEL COURT LIMITED report in 2025?
CARMEL COURT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £214.49K for 2025. That compares with £210.65K in 2024, a change of 1.82%.
How many people does CARMEL COURT LIMITED employ?
CARMEL COURT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have CARMEL COURT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, CARMEL COURT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 0.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.
Which years of CARMEL COURT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.